This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Twickenham CC - Womens 1st XI Vs St Lawrence & Highland Court CC - Womens 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Womens Cricket Southern League - Super 8s 2015Date :Sunday 13th September 2015
Toss:Start Time:11:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

St Lawrence Molly Davis 43. For Twickenham Lisa Nahorniak 38, Liz Foster 30 Charlotte Gallagher 3-29 from 4 overs.

Result Summary

Result:    Twickenham CC - Womens 1st XI - Won by 1 run
Twickenham CC - Womens 1st XISt Lawrence & Highland Court CC - Womens 1st XI
Score133 for 5 (15 overs) 'b'132 for 5 (15 overs)
Game Points50
Bonus Points00
Penalty Points00
Total Points50

Twickenham CC - Womens 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Amy Caulfieldlbwb  Zoe Moyler11200
2Charlotte Gallagherb  Georgina White7100
3Liz Fosterb  Sophie Bambridge30200
4Lisa Nahorniakb  Sophie Bambridge38200
5Sunny Pottay*not out11000
6Jodie Penfoldct Georgina Whiteb  Katie Jordan1000
7Rebecca Jeppesonnot out8200
8Kim Brownedid not bat
Extras       b (12), lb (5), w (10)27
Total133
Wickets 5
Overs 15

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

21-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 21-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 88-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 105-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 106-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Georgina White3015140
2Zoe Moyler3023100
3Rachael Ellerby2017000
4Eleanor Todd2023000
5Sophie Bambridge3027260
6Katie Jordan2011100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets170
Total1501335100

St Lawrence & Highland Court CC - Womens 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Molly Davis*b  Charlotte Gallagher43510
2Zoe Moylerb  Amy Caulfield24100
3Georgina Whitect Kim Browneb  Rebecca Jeppeson11100
4Sophie Bambridgect Sunny Pottayb  Charlotte Gallagher2000
5Katie Jordanct Lisa Nahorniakb  Charlotte Gallagher3000
6Rachael Ellerbynot out15200
7Chloe Morphynot out4000
8Eleanor Todddid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (1), w (21), nb (4)30
Total132
Wickets 5
Overs 15

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

77-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 96-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 103-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 108-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 120-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Amy Caulfield5044170
2Sunny Pottay3026080
3Rebecca Jeppeson3028160
4Charlotte Gallagher4029304
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total1501325214

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers