This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

St Lawrence & Highland Court CC - Womens 2nd XI Vs East Herts Ladies CC - Womens 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Womens Cricket Southern League - Super 8s 2015Date :Sunday 24th May 2015
Toss:St Lawrence & Highland Court CC - Womens 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:00:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    St Lawrence & Highland Court CC - Womens 2nd XI - Won by 79 runs
St Lawrence & Highland Court CC - Womens 2nd XIEast Herts Ladies CC - Womens 1st XI
Score172 for 3 (14 overs) 'b' 't'93 for 6 (14 overs)
Game Points50
Bonus Points10
Penalty Points00
Total Points60

St Lawrence & Highland Court CC - Womens 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Anna Healey*retired not out5310132
2Rowena Squiresretired not out507039
3Jemimah Greenwoodrun out (Maisy Pearson)3005
4Lucy Armanst Helen Perryb  Maisy Pearson160013
5Annabelle Richardsct Helen Perryb  Maisy Pearson132011
6Keziah Greenwoodnot out1001
7Alice Tomlinsonnot out0001
8Ailsa Naylordid not bat
Extras       b (6), lb (1), w (25), nb (4)36
Total172
Wickets 3
Overs 14

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Octavia Kelleher50530150
2Trudie Worboys3045002
3Melissa Deacon3041002
4Sarah Fryer2014060
5Maisy Pearson1012240
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets71
Total1401723254

East Herts Ladies CC - Womens 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Helen Perryct & b Anna Healey61012
2Alex Northb  Ailsa Naylor132011
3Trudie Worboys*lbwb  Lucy Arman334038
4Sarah Fryerb  Ailsa Naylor4107
5Melissa Deaconrun out (Unsure)30014
6Octavia Kellehernot out20017
7Maisy Pearsonb  Lucy Arman1003
8Sarah Fowkenot out0007
Extras       b (5), w (6), nb (20)31
Total93
Wickets 6
Overs 14

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Anna Healey3016102
2Alice Tomlinson2015040
3Annabelle Richards1016004
4Ailsa Naylor2015205
5Lucy Arman4110220
6Jemimah Greenwood2016009
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets51
Total141936620

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers