This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

St Lawrence & Highland Court CC - Womens 1st XI Vs Finchley CC - Womens 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Womens Cricket Southern League Super 8s - 2015Date :Sunday 14th June 2015
Toss:Finchley CC - Womens 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:11:00
Ground: Highland Court Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    St Lawrence & Highland Court CC - Womens 1st XI - Won by 2 wickets
St Lawrence & Highland Court CC - Womens 1st XIFinchley CC - Womens 2nd XI
Score123 for 5 (14 overs) 122 for 5 (15 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points50
Bonus Points00
Penalty Points00
Total Points50

Finchley CC - Womens 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Kylie Whiteb  Sophie Bambridge21000
2Lily Mallick*retired not out50000
3Hannah Wakemanct Unsureb  Chloe Morphy4000
4Debbie Kingstonrun out (Unsure)10000
5N Simpsonb  Zoe Moyler0000
6Kitty Levensonnot out2000
7Elena Jalalirun out (Unsure)0000
8Anna Heathdid not bat
Extras       b (7), lb (2), w (24), nb (2)35
Total122
Wickets 5
Overs 15

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

64-1 Kylie White (Lily Mallick-0*); -2 Hannah Wakeman (Lily Mallick-0*); 115-3 N Simpson (Lily Mallick-0*); 121-4 Debbie Kingston (Unsure-0*); 122-5 Elena Jalali (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Georgina White4028000
2Zoe Moyler4016100
3Sophie Bambridge2014100
4Katie Jordan2023000
5Chloe Morphy2015100
6Olivia Price1017000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets92
Total150122500

St Lawrence & Highland Court CC - Womens 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Molly Davis*b  Kylie White43000
2Zoe Moylerb  Hannah Wakeman12000
3Georgina Whiteb  Hannah Wakeman4000
4Annabelle Richardsb  Kitty Levenson0000
5Olivia Priceb  Kitty Levenson0000
6Sophie Bambridgenot out33000
7Katie Jordannot out2000
8Chloe Morphydid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (1), w (26)29
Total123
Wickets 5
Overs 14

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

21-1 Zoe Moyler (Molly Davis-0*); 25-2 Georgina White (Molly Davis-0*); 26-3 Annabelle Richards (Molly Davis-0*); 26-4 Olivia Price (Molly Davis-0*); 117-5 Molly Davis (Sophie Bambridge-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Hannah Wakeman4025200
2Kitty Levenson4043200
3Debbie Kingston1018000
4Anna Heath2022000
5Kylie White3012100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total140123500

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers