This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Brighton & Hove CC - Womens 20/20 Vs East Herts Ladies CC - Womens 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Womens Cricket Southern League - Super 8s 2015Date :Sunday 16th August 2015
Toss:Brighton & Hove CC - Womens 20/20 won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:00:00
Ground: Reigate Priory CCRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    East Herts Ladies CC - Womens 1st XI - Won by 2 runs
Brighton & Hove CC - Womens 20/20East Herts Ladies CC - Womens 1st XI
Score127 for 3 (15 overs) 't'129 for 3 (15 overs) 'b'
Game Points05
Bonus Points00
Penalty Points00
Total Points05

East Herts Ladies CC - Womens 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Helen Perryb  Monica Richards0003
2Trudie Worboys*retired not out507044
3Melissa Deaconct Dixie McDevittb  Tammy Chu222041
4Sarah Fryerct Sarah Fogwillb  Dixie McDevitt140011
5Teresa Sticklandnot out1004
6Charlotte Pearsonnot out0002
7Octavia Kelleherdid not bat
8Penny Phillpotdid not bat
Extras       b (3), w (31), nb (8)42
Total129
Wickets 3
Overs 15

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Monica Richards1011120
2Lani Mason4031042
3Emily Locke3015042
4Tammy Chu3024160
5Amanda Sturmer20230102
6Dixie McDevitt2022152
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total1501293318

Brighton & Hove CC - Womens 20/20

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Amanda Sturmerb  Trudie Worboys343044
2Dixie McDevittct Trudie Worboysb  Octavia Kelleher6108
3Sarah Fogwill*retired not out5210041
4Lara Main Wilsonnot out12109
5Lani Masonb  Trudie Worboys4108
6Emily Lockenot out1003
7Tammy Chudid not bat
8Monica Richardsdid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (2), w (15)18
Total127
Wickets 3
Overs 15

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Octavia Kelleher50481130
2Penny Phillpot4030000
3Trudie Worboys5028200
4Melissa Deacon1018020
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total1501273150

Match Officials

UmpiresAlan Worboys, Peter Richards
ScorersGraham Perry, Alison Bruce